Privacy Policy
Gruntland Pty Ltd (ABN 94 072 300 755) is committed to providing quality services to you and this policy outlines our ongoing obligations to you in respect of how we manage your Personal Information.

We have adopted the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (the Privacy Act). The APPs govern the way in which we collect, use, disclose, store, secure and dispose of your Personal Information.

A copy of the Australian Privacy Principles may be obtained from the website of The Office of the Australian Information Commissioner at https://www.oaic.gov.au/.

This privacy policy applies to all Personal Information collected by Gruntland Pty Ltd (we, us or our) via the website located at www.indoorgardenparty.com (Website).

Personal Information is information or an opinion that identifies an individual. Examples of Personal Information we collect include names, addresses, email addresses and phone numbers.

This Personal Information is obtained in many ways including by telephone, by correspondence, by email, by your use of our Website, from your website, from media and publications, from other publicly available sources, from cookies and from third parties. We don’t guarantee website links or policy of authorised third parties.

We collect your Personal Information for the primary purpose of providing our services to you, providing information to our customers and marketing. We may also use your Personal Information for secondary purposes closely related to the primary purpose, in circumstances where you would reasonably expect such use or disclosure. You may unsubscribe from our mailing/marketing lists at any time by contacting us in writing.

The kind of Personal Information that we collect from you will depend on how you use the Website. The Personal Information which we collect and hold about you may include:

(a)
Identity Data, which includes first name, maiden name, last name, username or similar identifier, marital status, title, date of birth and gender.
(b)
Contact Data, which includes billing address, delivery address, email address and telephone numbers.
(c)
Financial Data, which includes bank account and payment card details.
(d)
Transaction Data, which includes details about payments to and from you and other details of products and services you have purchased from us.
(e)
Technical Data, which includes internet protocol (IP) address, your login data, browser type and version, time zone setting and location, browser plug-in types and versions, operating system and platform and other technology on the devices you use to access this website.
(f)
Profile Data, which includes your username and password, purchases or orders made by you, your interests, preferences, feedback and survey responses.
(g)
Usage Data, which includes information about how you use our website, products and services.
(h)
Marketing and Communications Data, which includes your preferences in receiving marketing from Us and our third parties and your communication preferences.














Dated: 27 May, 2024.
© 2024 Model 101 Records